Schedules

Times

SCBF Performance Schedule - Saturday 14th. March 2020

PERTH CONCERT HALL


DEVELOPMENT SECTION


10.00 GRANGE ACADEMY KICKSTART BAND

10.20 STEWARTON ACADEMY Primary 7 band

10.40 St. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY WIND BAND

11.00 STEWARTON ACADEMY JUNIOR BAND

11.20 AUCHINLECK & CUMNOCK JUNIOR CONCERT BAND


11.40 ADJUDICATION # 1


ACHIEVING SCHOOL BAND CLASS


12.00 HAMILTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL SENIOR CONCERT BAND

12.25 AUCHINLECK & CUMNOCK INTERMEDIATE CONCERT BAND

12.50 STEWARTON ACADEMY INTERMEDAITE CONCERT BAND

13.15 CALDERGLEN HIGH SCHOOL CONCERT BAND

13.40 DEANS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL WIND BAND

14.05 THE JAMES YOUNG HIGH SCHOOL WIND BAND

14.30 COLTNESS HIGH SCHOOL BAND

14.55 LARKHALL ACADEMY CONCERT BAND

15.20 DUNCANRIG SECONDARY SECHOOL CONCERT BAND


15.45 ADJUDICATION # 2


ADVANCED SCHOOL BAND CLASS


16.15 AUCHINLECK AND CUMNOCK SENIOR BAND

16.45 STEWARTON ACADEMY SENIOR WIND BAND


DEVELOPING YOUTH BAND CLASS


17.15 WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE COUNCIL SENIOR CONCERT BAND

17.45 EAST RENFREWSHIRE SCHOOLS’ SENIOR CONCERT BAND

18.15 INVERCLYDE SCHOOLS’ JUNIOR WIND ORCHESTRA

18.45 LEWIS AND HARRIS CONCERT BAND

19.15 ADJUDICATION #3


19.45 Close of Festival day 1


SCBF Performance Schedule - Sunday 15th. March 2020

PERTH CONCERT HALL


DEVELOPING YOUTH BAND CLASS


09.30 SOUTH AYRSHIRE SENIOR CONCERT BAND


ENSEMBLE CLASS


10.00 STEWARTON ACADEMY PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

10.25 SOUTH LANARKSHIRE PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE


ACHIEVING SCHOOL BAND CLASS


10.50 PORTLETHEN ACADEMY CONCERT BAND

11.15 HUTCHESONS’ GRAMMAR FESTIVAL WIND BAND

11.40 EDINBURGH ACADEMY CONCERT BAND

12.05 MACKIE ACADEMY CONCERT BAND


ADVANCED SCHOOL BAND CLASS


12.30 LARGS ACADEMY WIND BAND

12.55 ABERDEEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL CONCERT BAND

13.20 GEORGE WATSON’S COLLEGE CONCERT BAND

13.45 WEST CALDER HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR WIND BAND


14.10 SHOWCASE PERFORMANCE by THE RCOS WIND ORCHESTRA

14.40 ADJUDICATION #1


ADVANCED YOUTH BAND CLASS


15.00 SOUTH CENTRAL ABERDEENSHIRE YOUTH CONCERT BAND

15.25 WEST LOTHIAN SCHOOLS WIND ENSEMBLE

15.50 INVERCLYDE SCHOOLS’ WIND ORCHESTRA

16.15 SOUTH LANARKSHIRE ORCHESTRAL SOCIETY SENIOR CONCERT BAND


COMMUNITY BAND CLASS


16.45 MIDLOTHIAN COMMUNITY CONCERT BAND

17.15 STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY CONCERT BAND

17.45 STEWARTON WINDS

18.15 ABERDEEN CONCERT BAND


OPEN CLASS


18.45 GLASGOW WIND BAND


19.15 ADJUDICATION # 2


19.45 Close of Festival day 2.


PERTH CONCERT THEATRE STUDIO

SCBF Performance Schedule - Sunday 15th. March 2020


ENSEMBLE CLASS


12.00 WEST CALDER HIGH SCHOOL WOODWIND GROUP

12.25 LOCHGILPHEAD HIGH SCHOOL WIND ENSEMBLE

12.50 DEANS CLUSTER BRASS ENSEMBLE

13.15 CARLUKE PRIMROSE ORCHESTRAL FLUTES

13.45 ABERDEEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL TRUMPET QUARTET

14.10 DYNAMICA BRASS ACADEMY

14.35 MELVILLE BRASS QUINTET

15.00 BRAIDHURST HIGH SCHOOL SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE

15.25 BYRON BRASS QUINTET


15.50 ADJUDICATION


16.15 Close of ensemble class